PARALEGALS NETWORK

ENHANCING ACCESS TO JUSTICE AT THE GRASSROOTS

The LHRC recognizes the importance of paralegals in legal aid provision. Currently, we are coaching paralegals to ensure the strong foundation of paralegals at the district level who are wellversed in legal and human rights issues to strengthen their work and human rights monitoring to effectively mobilize the community for capacity building. See the list of our paralegals near you.

Ludewa Paralegal

N/S

Name

1

Silvanus P. Haule (Already Labelled As A Monitor)

2

Angela Mgeni

3

Maria Mhagama

4

Condrad Mwanangoma

5

Lydia Mtonyole

6

Gerold Mlelwa

7

Damasius Mhagama

8

Emilia Mpangala

9

Filbert Kayombo

10

Melodius Mlowe

Songea Paralegal

N/S

Name

1

Christian Hyera

2

Gaudensia Mpepo

3

Crispin Magagura

4

Lotson Mwaipaja

5

Theresia Kapinga

6

Tumaini Ndunguru

7

Theodora Nindi

8

Pendo Ngwando

9

Vincent Nnali

10

Gergina Nalahi

Mbulu Paralegal

N/S

Name

1

Samweli Gichoha

2

Bertila Naman

3

Herson Thomas

4

Magdalena Baynit

5

John Buxa

6

Joyceliner Marro

7

Innocent M. Gemba

8

Ezeckiel Assecheck

9

Sion Y. Msuya

10

Valentine Temu

11

Teddy Masay

12

Sadikiel Paulo

13

Paulina Amsi

14

Thomas Mosses

15

John Girgis

16

Debora Musa

17

Mary Naomi Julius

18

Ruth Samwel

19

Barikiel Kumberi

20

Marco Ibrahim

Temeke Paralegal

N/S

Name                                                                        

1

Elias Mkapa

2

Zuhura Dengwa

3

Amina Hokororo

4

Sikudhani Mpako

5

Simon Ngonyani

6

Shomvi Banda

7

Arthur Irege

8

Rashid Msoud

9

Lovenss Mwale

10

Thomas Manyama

11

Stella Singano

12

Stuart Ndedya

13

Saidi Kisanduku

14

Julius Mambya

15

Abrahamn Keya

16

Lilaneth Kahwa

17

Prisca Kikoti

18

Maulid Mwegiomaria Ndimbo

19

Maria Ndimbo

Ilala Paralegal

N/S

Name

1

Samia Mwingi

2

Salum Kindokomile

3

Shabani Marijani

4

Bakia Ally

5

Dorice Mnyema

6

Eliah Yesaya

7

Barenge Joseph

8

Sultana Mfilinge

9

Ally Mshauri

10

Amina Komba

11

Oscar Londo

12

Veronica Turuka

13

Makamba Kibwana

14

Vaileth Lema

15

Matilda Soka

16

Grace Mtui

17

Awadhi Dinongo

18

Msafiri Jumbe

19

Sahrifa Yukubu

20

Esther Lukoa

21

Antidius Mathod

Kilosa Paralegal

N/S

Name                                                                         

1

Anthony S.Fuime (Labelled Already As A Monitor)

2

Wilfred Logiru Sumari

3

David M.C.Semwenda

4

Eva Henry Mlahagwa

5

Elizabeth Henry Mlahagwa

6

Richard J. Mabula

7

Mganga Spano Megirory

8

Lameck Emil Mkude

9

Rehema A.Mhini

10

Mwanahamisi Ahmadi Buheti

11

Vimwaya R. Manyoli

12

Julia Meshack Mgida

13

Desderia Magnusi Limbwenda

14

Mussa Hosea Ndekelo

15

Paulo Sauyaki 

16

Bethina Jackson  Makau 

17

Anna Clemence 

18

Ramadhani Mpangaosy

19

Mahadia Saidi .Suwedi

20

Ramadhani Nassoro

21

Nathanael Mabwe

22

Athumani Mwegoha

23

Tunu Daudi

24

Omari Mkulungwa

25

Hawa Hatibu

26

Roswita Cyprin Libang’u

27

Rashid Saburi

Mvomero Paralegal

N/S

Name

01

Sakayo Katungo

02

Papaya Rijiwa

03

Maria Ayubu

04

Anna Almasi (Labelled Already As Monitor)

05

Leah Malaki

06

Isaya Rijiwa

07

Recho Kitwae

08

Juliani Wilson

09

Emmanuel Abraham

10

Marium Kopilato

11

Daudi Kibonda

12

Raheli Omari

13

Elizabeth Lekake

14

Anna Rijiwa

15

Dorosia Kapato

16

Mlandina Isono

17

Ketepoy Nuru

18

Liza Sakayo

19

Mohodhari Ndaria

20

Sabina Kitwa

Maswa Paralegal Centre

N/S

Name

1

Hamad Magogo

2

Mohamed Magani

3

David Mpinga

4

Frida Bwanza

5

Pili Hamisi

Serengeti Paralegal Centre

N/S

Name                                                                         

01

Samwel Mewama

02

Mary Archad

03

Nuru Athuman

04

Paulo Bhoche

05

Magesa Seleli

06

Wakuru Simon

07

Marwa Ryoba

08

Elkanainyi Kishimbo

09

Maro Mewama

10

Suzan Tagnora

11

Joseph Magoyo

12

Marko Kisigiro

13

Lucia John Mareki

14

Wambura Kisika

15

Isamil Nyamarege

16

Daudi Mwengi

17

Fatuma Paulo

18

Dorick Samweli

19

Isaak K. Mwakusye

20

Jenipher Benedicto

21

Mukama  Mugeta

22

Yasinta Nyironi‘

Newala Paralegal Centre

S/N

Jina Kamili

Jinsia

Umesajiriwa

Elimu Yako

1

Jabiri Mohamedi Mtanda

Me

Ndiyo

Diploma Ya Engr

2

Juma Ally Mnali

Me

Ndiyo

Form 4

3

Bahati Seif Chipata

Ke

Ndiyo

Drs 7

4

Walivyo Adamu Kasembe

Ke

Ndiyo

Form 4

5

Aibuni Rashidi Namkokonumba

Ke

Ndiyo

Form 5

6

Fakihi Mohamedi Sambili

Me

Ndiyo

Form 6

7

Beltod Alfonsi Kambanga

Me

Ndiyo

Form 7

8

Sakina Bakari Saidi

Ke

Ndiyo

Std Vii

9

Ibrahimu Mustafalibabu

Me

Ndiyo

Std Vii

10

Twalibu Naweka Nangachahambi

Me

Ndiyo

Std Vii

11

Maisha Salumu Hamisi

Ke

Ndiyo

Std Vii

12

Hamisi Selemani Akayoha

Me

Ndiyo

Std Vii

13

Hanifa Henry Mnang'wembe

Ke

Ndiyo

Std Vii

14

Marijani Mohamedi Nandulu

Me

Ndiyo

Form 4

15

Jazini L. Nandulu

Me

Ndiyo

Form 4

16

Sophia Mohamedi Mwadile

Ke

Ndiyo

Std Vii

Wasaidizi Wa Sheria Na Haki Za Binadamu Meatu(WASHEHABIME)

Mkoa: Simiyu

Jina La Asasi :Wasaidizi Wa Sheria Na Haki Za Binadamu Meatu(Washehabime)

Usajili Wa Ngo Tarehe: 22/3/2016,

Kada: Kanda Ya Ziwa,

Head Of Unit: .Magreth Julias Malugu,

Barua Pepe: wahehabime@gmail.com

Simu: +255 626 381 272  / +255 716 139 285

01

Abdallah Madilo

02

Magreth Julius

03

Lucia Ng’halanga

04

Elias Ouma

05

Juma Senaga

06

Nkamba Kajilo

07

Rebecca Matinde

08

Kanuda Gasweswe

09

Kitunguru Bwandi

10

Neema Joseph

11

Mohamed Salum

12

Janeth Nerlson

13

John Samwel

14

Peter Ndekeja

15

Digina Igembya

Freewill Endowment And Human Right's Protection Organization (FEHURIPO)

Jina La Mkoa: Ruvuma

Jina La Wilaya:  Namtumbo

Namba Ya Usajili: 17ngo/0009256

Tarehe Ya Usajili: 01/06/2017

Jina La Mkurugenzi: Rose Njovu

Email: namtumboparalegalservice@yahoo.com

1

Rose D.Njovu

2

Samwel C. Nilongo

3

Renida G. Fute

4

Zuberi Nihuka

5

Malamaye Issa

6

Bashiru Nwenya

7

Yusuph Nihuka

8

Juma Kikweru

9

Deograsia Mwimba

10

Zuberi Rahe

12

Ajuae Lusulo

13

Onesta Huka

Laretok - Le- Sheria Na Haki Za Binadamu Ngorongoro (LASHEHABINGO)

Mkoa: Arusha

Wilaya: Ngorongoro

Usajili: 04/05/2005 - Compliance 25/04/2014

Kata: 28 Za Halmashauri Ya Wilaya Ya Ngorongoro

Kanda: Kaskazini

Mkuu Wa Shirika: Ole Ndangoya C.M. (Olendangoya@Gmail.Com)

Barua Pepe: Laretok@Yahoo.Com

Simu: +255 784 851 434/ +255 767 851 434/ +255 628 387 524

Na.

Jina

Kata

Jinsi

1.

Vanance Joseph Ndalechi

Loliondo

Me

2.

Vumilia Ezekiel

Loliondo

Ke

3.

Judith J. Oldarosero

Samunge

Ke

4.

Christina Magessa

Sakala

Ke

5.

Elizabeth Emmanuel

Orkiu

Ke

6.

Prosper Kadalida

Digodigo

Me

7.

Noel Amos Chittela

Loliondo

Me

8.

Mrishi E. Njiwane

Sale

Me

9.

Hamza J. Masedo

Sale

Me

10.

Willimoni  Sarian

Digodigo/Kisangiro

Me

11.

Elizabeth Daniel

Sale

Ke

12.

Kisoombe Morijo

Oloipiri

Ke

13.

Lucy J. Kulinja

Malambo

Ke

14.

Magilu Masinde

Oloipiri

Me

15.

Mercy S. Lotuno

Wasso

Ke

16.

Ndutu Kursas

Oloipiri

Me

17.

Alaretoni J. Ndora

Oloipiri

Me

18.

Recho Jacob

Malambo

Ke

19.

San1ill.Y Samson

Sale

Me

20.

Mariana John

Malambo

Ke

21.

Christina E.  Rumba

Sale

Ke

22.

Ole Ndangoya C. M.

Loliondo

Me

23.

Suzana Koilla

Wasso

Ke

24.

Yonah Phares Mahuli

Wasso

Me

Babati Paralegal Centre (BAPACE)

Mkoa: Manyara

Tarehe Ya Usajili: 9/6/2007

Kata Zinazofikiwa Na Huduma: Kata 33 Za Mkoa Wa Manyara ( Kata 25 Halmashauri Ya Wilaya Na Kata 8 Halmashauri Ya Jiji)

Kanda: Kaskazini

Head Of Unit : Issa Mnyaruge

Barua Pepe: Mnyarugeissa@Gmail.Com

Simu: +255 784 466 058

1

Catherine Odira

2

Issa Mnyaruge

3

Hamisi Bura

4

Veronica Mushi

5

Hadija Masare

6

Amsi Konki

7

Mwajuma Jummanne

8

Yusuph Ally

9

Isihaq Ntandu

10

Laurent William

11

Josephine Paskali

12

Rebeka Patrice

Shirika La Wasaidizi Wa Kisheria Bariadi

Mkoa: Simiyu.

Tarehe Ya Usajili: 15/10/2009.

Jina Kwa Ufupi: Shiwakiba.

Kata Zinazofikiwa  Na Huduma: 26 Za Mkoa Wa Simiyu.

Kanda: Kanda Ya Ziwa Mashariki.

Kiongozi Wa Unit: Esther S. Nilla.

Barua Pepe: nillaesther02@gmail.com

Simu: +255 784 493 301/+255 625  180 374.

Na

Jina (Majina Matatu)

Jinsi

Usajili

Elimu

1.

Hassan Juma Fussah

Mwanaume

  •  

Drs 7

2.

Julius Olodonjilalo

Mwanaume

 

Drs 7

3.

Scolar Robert Saitabau

Mwanamke

 

Drs 7

4.

Naomi Mbatiany Orburungei

Mwanamke

 

Drs 7

5.

Obedi Marishari Sarakikya

Mwanaume

 

Drs 7

6.

Juliana Gregory Marandu

Mwanamke

 

Drs 7

7.

Iddy Mohamed Chiko

Mwanaume

  •  

Kidato Cha Nne

8.

Hellena Edward Barnoti

Mwanamke

 

Drs 7

9.

Pastory John Olomy

Mwanaume

 

Drs 7

10.

Masiary Ormenan Sambano

Mwanaume

 

Drs 7

Wahamasishaji Wa Sheria Na Haki Za Binadamu Singida Ikungi

Mkoa: Ikungi -Singida

Tarehe Ya Usajili: 08/05/2020

Kanda: Kanda Ya Kati

Head Of Unit: Omari Kisuda

Email: Omarikisuda538@Gmail.Com

Namba Ya Simu: +255 784 296 911/0 +255 767 296 912

S/No

Jina Kamili

Jinsi

Umesajiliwa

Ndiyo Au Hapana

Elimu

01

Omari Kisuda  (V)

Me

Ndiyo

Msingi

02

Mahamudu Mohamedi Gharshi

Me

Hapana

Msingi

03

Jumanne Mtinangi

Me

Ndiyo

Msingi

04

Salma Shabani

Ke

Hapana

Sekondari

05

Yusuf J Mpuku

Me

Ndiyo

Msingi

06

Patricky Nkhondeya

Me

Hapana

Msingi

07

Omari Bakari

Me

Hapana

Msingi

08

Boniphace Jingu

Me

Hapana

Msingi

09

Ibrahim Omary

Me

Hapana

Sekondari

10

Yohana Ngaa

Me

Hapana

Msingi

11

Shabani A. Omari

Me

Hapana

Msingi

12

Helena Masiga

Ke

Hapana

Msingi

13

Timothy Nkulu

Me

Hapana

Msingi

14

Jacob Kipaji

Me

Hapana

Sekondari

15

Hassani Shabani

Me

Hapana

Msingi

16

Eliwaja Paulo

Ke

Hapana

Msingi

17

Abubakari Mganga Ndege (V)

Me

Hapana

Msingi

18

Ibrahimu Mkaku

Me

Hapana

Msingi

19

Rabeka Mtinangi

Me

Hapana

Msingi

20

Estalina Kilemwa

Me

Hapana

Msingi

21

Manase Lyhi

Me

Hapana

Msingi

22

Mohamedi Mambo

Me

Hapana

Msingi

Wasaidizi Wa Kisheria Na Haki Za Binadamu Tandahimba ( Washabita )

Mkoa – Mtwara

Usajili Wa Ngo – Ndiyo – 2017 No. Cheti 08585

Usajili Wa Mtoa Msaada Wa Kisheria  Ndiyo – 12 . 02 . 2021

Kata Zinazofikiwa : 32 Za Halmashauri Ya Wilaya Tandahimba

Kanda Kanda Ya Kusini

Kiongozi Mkuu: Habiba Ibrahimu Mkadimba

Email: Habibamkadimba@Gmail.Com

Simu: +255 714 010 548 / +255 778 307 654

S/N

Jina Kamili

Jinsi

Usajili

Elimu

1

Habiba  I. Mkadimba

Ke

Ndiyo

Diploma

2

Faima  Y. Masmika

Ke

Ndiyo

Form Iv

3

Ahmadi  B. Mwembe

Me

Hapana

Form Iv

4

Issa  A.  Nangwale

Me

Hapana

Form Iv

5

Bihija  H. Lingoni

Ke

Ndiyo

Form Iv

6

Faraji  M.  Chimela

Me

Hapana

Form Iv

7

Sauda  S.  Mniwasa

Ke

Hapana

Form Iv

8

Karimu  S.  Abdala

Me

Hapana

Form Iv

9

Ahmadi   H. Songea

Me

Ndiyo

Form Iv

10

Nurdini  S.  Mkusa

Me

Ndiyo

Darasa Vii

11

Mohamedi  S.  Mkwati

Me

Ndiyo

Form Iv

12

Zuwa  M.  Mtumula

Ke

Hapana

Form Iv

13

Zainabu.  I.  Mnahaule

Ke

Ndiyo

Form Iv

14

Nuru.  Y.  Natangu

Ke

Hapana

Form Iv

15

Mwanahamisi. S. Mpoyo

Ke

Ndiyo

Darasa Vii

16

Fatu   Hasani

Ke

Hapana

Form Iv

17

Amiri.  M.  Abdala

Me

Ndiyo

Form Iv

18

Jephania.  H.  Sadi

Ke

Hapana

Form Iv

Wakihabima (Wasaidizi Wa Kisheria Na Haki Za Binadamu Masasi)

Mkoa:  Mtwara-Masasi

Tarehe Ya Usajili Wa Ngo:  08/12/2015 Na. 13ngo/80325 4. Kata Zinazofikiwa - H/Wilaya 34 H/Mji 14 5.

Kanda: Kanda Ya Kusini

Head Of Unit: Donald A. Simonje

Barua Pepe Binafsi: mwembereh@gmail.com

Barua Pepe Ya Shirika: wasaidizimasasi@gmail.com

Simu: +255 678 103 034 / +255 787  629 811

1

Tanmoza Fungafunga

2

Noeli Mwembere

3

Irene S. Liumba

4

Edna Ngasiwa

5

Donald Simonje

6

Sekioni Joseph

7

Tecla Mbalawa

8

Maurice Ng’hitu

9

Yakobo Yohana

10

Angelina Saidia

11

Mwanaafa Ismail

12

Mwindwa Mkwana

13

Mussa S. Mussa

Communinity Harmony And Prosperty Organization (CHPO)

Mkoa: Mtwara

Wilaya: Nanyumbu

Usajili Wa Taasisi: Ngo-  13ngo/Ooo9424        Lap   2020-2025       Tin No  137-378-949

Anuani Ya Taasisi: Slp 246 Masasi – Nanyumbu

Email: chopnanyumbu@gmail.com

Phone: +255 783 984 308 / +255 685 768 956

 

No.

Jina La Msaidizi/Kisheria

Jinsi

Nafasi /Cheo

Elimu

Kata Anayoishi

01.

Dickson Philipo Mwichaha

Me

Ceo

Msingi(Vii)

Mangaka

02

Michael Rarans Mkumba

Me

M/Kiti

Kidato Cha Iv

Sengenya

03

Ziada Mussa Ally

Ke

A/Habari

Kidato Cha Iv

Mikangaula

04

Shedrack Halfani Mchopa

Me

Meneja Hazina

Msingi Vii

Maratani

05

Ramadhani Abasi Mwira

Me

Ufuatiliaji Tathimini

Kidato Cha Iv

K/Hewa

06

Halima Saidi Millanzi

Ke

Paralegal

Kidato Cha Iv

Nanyumbu

07

Daniel George Amlima

Me

Paralegal

Msingi Vii

Likokona

08

Ismail Haridi Kasembe

Me

Paralegal

Kidato Cha Iv

Sengenya

09

Lukas Athuman Mlumbwa

Me

Paralegal

Msingi Dar Vii

Masuguru

10

Mohamedi Hashimu Mkawanya

Me

Paralegal

Kidato Cha Iv

Maratani

11

Ibadi Adam Mataja

Me

 

 

 

12

Sgakra Saidi Hokororo

Ke

Paralegal

Sekondari Kidato Iv

Mkonona

13

Jawadi Saidi

Me

Paralegal

Kidato Cha Iv

Lumesule

14

Coleta George Matata

Ke

Paralegal

Kidato Cha Iv

Nandete

15

Majeshi Athumani Siamini

Me

Paralegal

Kidato Cha Iv

Napacho

16

Tabia Athumani

Ke

Paralegal

Kidato Cha Iv

Mnanje

Nafuu Ya Jamii Tanzania (Najata)- Mbinga

 

Mkoa: Ruvuma

Usajili Wa Ngo: Ndio- 17ngo/000924

Jina La Asasi Kwa Urefu: Nafu Ya Jamii Tanzania

Jina La Asasi Kwa Ufupi: Najata

Kata Zinazofikiwa: Kata 48 Za Halmashauri Ya Mji Mbinga Na Halmashauri Ya Vijijini Mbinga

Kanda: Kanda Ya Kusini

Kiongozi Mkuu: Daniel Marshall Chindengwike

Barua Pepe: Wakihambi@Yahoo.Com

Simu: +255 714 689 054 / +255 754 835 867

 

S/N

Jina Kamili

Jinsia

Usajili

Elimu

1.

Daniel Marshall Chindengwike

Me

-

Kidato Cha Iv

2.

Atalasila B. Hyera

Ke

-

Degree

3.

John Mandala

Me

-

Kidato Cha Iv

4.

Martin D. Ndomba

Me

-

Kidato Cha Iv

5.

Rehema K. Mapunda

Ke

-

Kidato Cha Iv

6.

Lusia H. Ndunguru

Ke

-

Darasa La 7

7.

Quilinus P. Matembo

Me

-

Kidato Cha Iv

8.

John M. Nchimbi

Me

-

Darasa La 7

9.

Baltazar F. Komba

Me

-

Darasa La 7

10.

Rhoda T. Kanyama

Ke

-

Darasa La 7

11.

Eda P. Komba

Ke

-

Darasa La 7

12.

Alkad A. Mapunda

Me

-

Kidato Cha Iv

13.

Maurus D. Komba

Me

-

Darasa La 7

14.

Mbaga M. Ndunguru

Me

-

Darasa La 7

15.

Lamberta Hyera

Ke

-

Darasa La 7

16.

Deograsia M. Mapunda

Me

-

Kidato Cha Iv

17.

Oscar J . Ndunguru

Me

-

Darasa La 7

18.

Faraja Mbungu

Ke

-

Kidato Cha Iv

19.

Paul B, Ndunguru

Me

-

Darasa La 7

20.

Aurelia J. Ntani

Ke

-

Darasa La 7

21.

Grace A. Challe

Ke

-

Kidato Cha Iv

22.

Epiphania D. Komba

Ke

-

Kidato Cha Iv


Polls / Votting
Thanks for voting